Data protection policy
 
1.   Who is the Responsible of the treatment of your personal data?
 
Responsible of the treatment: AEROBIC AND *FITNESS, S.L. C/ Narcis Monturiol s/n P.Ind. SALELLES II 08253 – Sant Salvador de Guardiola E-mail: afsl@aerobicyfitness.com
 
2.   For what purpose will we continue processing your personal data?
 
 
We process the personal data of our contacts, customers and suppliers with the purpose of manage our commercial relationship with our organization and, in special, the contractual terms, submission of information of our organization and sector, the organization of activities, campaigns or events and submission of informative and commercial Communications (also by electronic means)
 
 
3.   How long will we keep your personal data?
 
The personal data will be kept during the term of six (6) years in compliance with the valid countable regulation and, if necessary, during ten (10) years accoring to the Prevention of Money Laundering Policy.
 
4.   What is the legitimation for the treatment of your personal data?
 
The legal basis for the treatment of data is the mutual interest and the consent of the user.
 
5.   Which recipients will be communicated their personal data to?
 
The data will be only communicated to organizations of the same group as AEROBIC AND FITNESS, S.L. , in the field of process your products and/or services for the same purposes referred previously, as well as to those competent Public Administrations required by a relevant legal or regulatory obligation.
 
Those employees of AEROBIC AND FITNESS, S.L. that have authorized access rights in accordance with the structure of internal security of AEROBIC AND FITNESS, S.L. They can access to your data with the aims described in this Data Protection Policy. All the employees of AEROBIC AND FITNESS, S.L. have been trained and informed of their responsibilities and signed the agreement of corresponding confidentiality. And equally, they can access to your data, third organizations which intervention was required and/or necessary for the proper management of the service provision. AEROBIC AND FITNESS, S.L. has established agreements or contractual agreements and measures of security with third parties, to guarantee the suitable level of security of personal data protection.
 
 
6.   What are rights regarding your personal data?
 
You may exert your rights of access, correct,, cancel, treatment limitation, portability and opposition to the treatment of your personal data anytime. You will be able to revoke the consent to submission of commercial communications and exert the rights referred previously, by sending a mail to afsl@aerobicayfitness.com. Except if you indicate it by using the option to unsubscribe that you will find in the electronic mailings that will confirm us this information.
 
If you does not obtain a satisfactory answer and you wish to make claim or obtain more information concernint any of these rights, you may address to the Spanish Data Protection agency (www.agpd.es).


Aceptar

To make our website easier and more enjoyable, we use cookies throughout the site. By using our site you agree to our use of cookies as outlined in our cookie policy. For further information on cookies, please see our cookie policy.